Index Ackermann Max 201, 202 Agam Yaacov 801 Alechinsky Pierre 802 Allen Albert Arthur 701 Andersch Gisela 803 Antes Horst 804 Anuszkiewicz Richard 805, 806 Appel Karel 807-811 Arcangelo Allan d’ 812 Armleder John M. 813 Arroyo Eduardo 112 Attersee Christian Ludwig 601 Auberjonois René 203 Aubertin Bernard 6, 204, 205 Badur Frank 206 Bahunek Branko 207 Baier Jean 208, 602 Baj Enrico 603, 814 Baldessari John 502 Balthus 501 Bansky 209 Barraud Maurice 73 Bartels Hermann 210 Baselitz Georg 815, 816 Bastian M.S. 211 Bayer Herbert 212 Bellmer Hans 817 Bennàssar Dionís 213 Beöthy Étienne 214 Berger Hans 215, 216 Bertini Gianni 217, 218 Beuys Joseph 818-821 Biasi Guido 219 Bill Max 822-830 Bionda Mario 220 Birvé Thomas 831 Bischof Beni 16 Bleuler Johann Ludwig 221 Bogratschew Claude 832 Boissonnas Frédéric 702 Bonato Victor 100 Borower Djawid 222, 223 Bosch Esias 224 Bott Francis 225 Bourdelle Emile-Antoine 226 Boussidan Yaakov 833 Braque Georges 834, 835 Braun Adolphe 703 Brignoni Sergio 227, 228 Brinkmann Enrique 229 Brügger Arnold 230 Bucher Carl 231 Bucher Mayo 232 Buchheister Carl 9 Buffet Bernard 836, 837 Bujnowski Rafael 64, 65 Buri Samuel 233, 234 Burkhard Balthasar 704 Bury Pol 604 Buthe Michael 838 Cage John 503 Cahn Miriam 15 Calder Alexander 839 Capello Carmelo 235 Capogrossi Giuseppe 122, 840 Carigiet Alois 236 Carlisle Fionna 237, 238 Carrà Carlo 841 Castellani Enrico 21 Castelli Luciano 239 Celmins Vija 504 Chadwick Lynn 842, 843 Chagall Marc 505 Charlton Alan 844 Chavaz Albert 67-69 Chillida Eduardo 74, 506, 845 Christ Martin Alfred 240 Christo 846-850 Claisse Geneviève 90 Close Chuck 507 Coignard James 241, 242 Comensoli Mario 243 Copley William Nelson 113-115 Corbusier Le 508-512, 851-853 Corneille (Cornelis van Beverloo) 854 Courbet Gustave 24 Crippa Roberto 91 D’Haese Reinhoud 244 Dahm Helen 245, 246 Dahmen Karl Fred 247 Dalí Salvador 248, 855, 856 Davie Alan 857 Delaunay Sonia 120, 858, 859 Denzler Andy 66 Despiau Charles 249 Dessouslavy Georges 250 Dias Antonio 605 Disler Martin 251-254 Dix Otto 513 Dongen Kees van 860 Dorazio Piero 14, 606, 607, 861-865 Droese Felix 83 Dubuffet Jean 866 Duchamp Marcel 514 Dürr Louis 255 Dumas Marlene 18 Eble Theo 256 Edzard Dietz 257 Eggenschwiler Franz 258, 259 Eloyan Armen 260 Epper Ignaz 261, 867 Erni Hans 262 Ernst Max 868, 869 Ernst Rita 263 Falk Hans 264-870 Fangor Wojciech 871 Federle Helmut M. 267 Fehr Marc-Antoine 111 Fischer Urs 35 Fleck Ralph 269-272 Flora Paul 273 Förg Günther 84 Fontana Annemie 872 Fontana Lucio 873 Fontcuberta Joan 705 Francis Sam 874, 875 Frankenthaler Helen 515 Freisager Katrin 608 Friedländer Johnny 876 Früh Eugen 274, 275 Fruhtrunk Günther 877 Funk Adolf 276 Fussmann Klaus 119 Gen Paul 277, 278 Gerstner Karl 51-53 Gertsch René 279, 280 Giacometti Alberto 878 Giacometti Giovanni 879 Giger H.R. 22, 23, 30, 281, 516, 880-884 Gimmi Wilhelm 28, 282 Glarner Fritz 885, 886 Glattfelder Hans Jörg 50 Goldin Nan 706, 707 Gonschior Kuno 31 González Julio 32, 33 Gorin Jean Albert 887 Grab Walter 283-286 Graeser Camille 888 Grafik 889-909 Groebli René 708, 709 Grüter Max 109, 110 Gubler Max 77, 78 Guignard Roland 287 Guler Romedo 710 Haass Terry 609, 910 Häfelfinger Eugen 289-291 Haefliger Leopold 288 Hall Dieter 292, 293 Hamilton Richard 117 Hartung Hans 911-913 Herbst Adolf 294, 295 Herrera Octavio 296 Hersberger Marguerite 297 Hesse Hermann 62 Heuberger Walter 298 Hinman Charles 914 Hinterreiter Hans 5 Hockney David 915-917 Hodler Ferdinand 98 Höller Carsten 711 Hoeydonck Paul van 34 Hofkunst Alfred 299 Hofmann Hermann 300 Holweck Oskar 2 Honegger Gottfried 37, 301 Hoyland John 918 Hug Fritz 302 Hutchinson Peter Arthur 919 Hutter Schang 303 Iannone Dorothy 920, 921 Indiana Robert 922-925 Ionesco Eugène 304, 926 Iseli Rolf 305 Janebé (Barraud-Pellet Jeanne) 306 Jenkins Paul 307 Johns Jasper 927, 928 Jones Allen 929, 930 Jorn Asger 931 Juszczyk James 308 Kabakov Ilja 610 Kalmakoff Nicolas 106 Katz Alex 517, 518 Kelly Ellsworth 519-521 Klotz Lenz 99, 101, 309 Koch Ödön 310 Kohler Max 311 Kokoschka Oskar 41, 522 Konok Tamás 312 Konvolut 932 Kraus Willi 313 Krims Les 712
Index Krüsi Hans 314-318 Kuhn Friedrich 25-27, 319-321, 713, 933 Kunc Milan 322, 323 Kurfiss Gottlieb 324 Kwame Apagya Philipp 714, 715 Laib Wolfgang 934 Lam Wifredo 935, 936 Langaskens Maurice 325 Lange Otto 326 Lanskoy André 102, 611 Lassnig Maria 937, 938 Laurens Henri 38 Le Parc Julio 7 Leuba Erica 327 Leuppi Leo 328 LeWitt Sol 523, 524, 939-941 Lichtenstein Roy 942, 943 Licini James 72, 81, 104, 107 Lindner Richard 944 Liner Carl 4, 44, 57, 329-333 Lohse Richard Paul 118, 945-948 Long Richard 63, 949 Lüthy Oscar 42, 334 Luginbühl Bernhard 45, 950 Lux-Marx Elena 335, 336 Madritsch Karl 337, 338, 339 Magnelli Alberto 340, 951, 952 Mangold Robert 953, 954 Mara Pol 341, 342, 343 Marden Brice 525-527 Masereel Frans 76 Masson André 955 Materka Bartek 344 Matta Roberto 956-958 Mattioli Silvio 43, 48 Mauboulès Jean 123, 345 Meisser Leonhard 346 Metzler Kurt Laurenz 108, 347 Miotte Jean 348, 349 Miró Joan 528, 529, 530 Moholy-Nagy László 116 Mohr Manfred 350 Mondrian Piet 959 Moore Henry 960-967 Moos Max von 351, 352 Morach Otto 29 Morellet François 46, 60 Morgenthaler Ernst 353 Motherwell Robert 968, 969 Müller Emil 354, 355 Müller Otto 121 Müller-Brittnau Willy 356, 612 Music Zoran 970 Nauman Bruce 531, 532 Nebel Otto 49 Nemours Aurélie 8 Nesbitt Lowell 613, 971 Niggli Gret 357 Oberson Francis 358 Oldenburg Claes 972 Olitski Jules 973 Oppenheim Meret 36, 47, 58, 59, 105, 359, 360, 614, 974, 975 Paik Nam June 976 Paolucci Flavio 361 Papart Max 362 Partenheimer Jürgen 363 Pasmore Victor 977-984 Pearlstein Philip 985 Pedretti Turo 39, 40 Penalba Alicia 87 Penck A.R. 986-991 Perez Rafael 364 Pfaff Jean 365 Phillips Peter 366, 615 Picasso Pablo 533, 534, 992, 993 Piene Otto 994 Pistoletto Michelangelo 535 Pizzi Cannella Piero 367 Pizzichini Carlo 54, 55 Plimack Mangold Sylvia 61 Poliakoff Serge 536, 537, 995 Poons Larry 996 Portfolio 616-619 Prelog Drago 368, 369 Probst Jakob 56 Pümpin Fritz 370, 371 Racle Paul 372 Raetz Markus 85, 86, 997-999 Rainer Arnulf 71 Ramos Mel 1000 Rauschenberg Robert 538, 1001-1003 Reichel Hans 373 Reichert Carl (J. Hartung) 374 Rheims Bettina 716 Richter Hans 375 Rickey George 1004 Rodgers Terry 124 Rögler Michael 376, 377 Ropélé Walter 75 Rosenquist James 1005-1011 Rossi Remo 378 Roth Dieter 1012-1014 Rouault Georges 1015 Rutherfoord Thomas 1016 Ryman Robert 539 Sadkowsky Alex 379 Saint Phalle Niki de 1017 Santomaso Giuseppe 620, 1018, 1019 Saudek Jan 717-720 Schaffner Marcel 380, 381 Scheidegger Ernst 721 Schiess Adrian 12, 13, 382 Schifferle Klaudia 383, 1020 Schmidt Albert 384 Schneider Gérard 1021, 1022 Schnyder Albert 385 Schröder-Sonnenstern Friedrich 10, 11, 386, 387 Schürch Johann Robert 388 Schult H.A. 1023 Schwartz Stefan 389 Sekula Sonja 88 Serra Luca 390 Severini Gino 1024 Shaw Sam 722 Sieber Hans Ruedi 391 Sigg Hermann-Alfred 392, 393 Simeti Turi 17, 394, 395, 1025 Smith Jaune Quick-to-See 396 Smith Josh 1026 Smith Kimber 1027 Smith Richard 1028 Sonnier Keith 1029, 1030 Sorge Peter 1031 Soulages Pierre 540 Spaeti Henri 397 Spescha Matias 398-400, 621, 1032-1034 Stäuble Jürg 1036 Stalder Toni 622 Stamos Theodoros 1035 Stanzani Emilio 401 Steffen Walter 402, 403 Steiner Albert 723-728 Steir Pat 1037 Stella Frank 541-544 Stepàn Lubomir 404 Stiefel Eduard 405 Stöckli Paul 406-411 Studer Harold 412, 413 Suter Hugo 79, 80, 414, 415 Swen (Silvan Wegmann) 416 Szczesny Stefan 417 Tagwerker Bernard 418 Tamayo Rufino 1038 Tàpies Antoni 1039-1047 Thiebaud Wayne 545, 546 Thomkins André 419 Tilson Joe 1048 Tinguely Jean 420, 421, 623, 1049-1052 Tisnikar Joze 422 Tobey Mark 82, 423 Tritten Gottlieb 424 Trübner Wilhelm 425 Twombly Cy 547 Uecker Günther 1053-1057 Ungerer Tomi 426 Valenti Italo 19, 20, 94-97, 427, 428 Valentim Rubem 3 Vallet Edouard 1058 Varlin 1059-1062 Vasarely Victor 1063-1069 Vaux Marc 429, 430 Veasey Nick 729 Vedova Emilio 1070 Vercammen Wout 431 Villon Jacques 103 Warhol Andy 548 Wesselmann Tom 549 Weston Edward 730 Wiederkehr Gido 432, 433 Wilding Ludwig 434, 435 Wilhelm André 436 Winner Gerd 1071 Winnewisser Rolf 1, 437 Wittwer Uwe 89, 438, 626, 1072-1074 Wittwer-Gelpke Martha 92, 93 Wölfli Adolf 70 Wotruba Fritz 624, 1075 Zadkine Ossip 1076 Zaugg Rémy 625 Zender Rudolf 439 Zhou Brothers 440, 441 Zoa 731 Zürn Unica 1077
germann Auktionen 4.-5. Juni 2018
Germann Auktionshaus AG Stockerstra
Bedeutende Gemälde, Skulpturen, Aq
5 Hinterreiter Hans 1902-1989 CH Op
7 Le Parc Julio 1928 AR Sans titre
9 Buchheister Carl 1890-1964 D Komp
11 Schröder-Sonnenstern Friedrich
14 Dorazio Piero 1927-2005 I Senza
16 Bischof Beni 1976 CH Ohne Titel,
18 Dumas Marlene 1953 ZA Selling Ey
21 Castellani Enrico 1930-2017 I Su
24 Courbet Gustave 1819-1877 F Lac
27 Kuhn Friedrich 1926-1972 CH Anti
Provenienz: Sammlung Szeemann/Lüsc
32 González Julio 1876-1942 E Peti
34 Hoeydonck Paul van 1925 B Ohne T
36 Oppenheim Meret 1913-1985 CH Her
38 Laurens Henri 1885-1954 F Femme
41 Kokoschka Oskar 1886-1980 A Joab
44 Liner Carl 1914-1997 CH Engadin
46 Morellet François 1926-2016 F 1
48 Mattioli Silvio 1929-2011 CH Sto
50 Glattfelder Hans Jörg 1939 CH F
56 Probst Jakob 1880-1966 CH Torso
59 Oppenheim Meret 1913-1985 CH Vog
61 Plimack Mangold Sylvia 1938 USA
65 Bujnowski Rafael 1974 PL Flash (
67 Chavaz Albert 1907-1990 CH Lily
70 Wölfli Adolf 1864-1930 CH Ohne
72 Licini James 1937 CH Konstruktio
75 Ropélé Walter 1934 CH In der P
78 Gubler Max 1898-1973 CH Badende,
80 Suter Hugo 1943-2013 CH Ohne Tit
83 Droese Felix 1950 D Maelstrom, 1
86 Raetz Markus 1941 CH Ohne Titel,
88 Sekula Sonja 1918-1963 CH Ohne T
92 Wittwer-Gelpke Martha 1875-1959
96 Valenti Italo 1912-1995 CH Le ro
99 Klotz Lenz 1925-1917 CH Lässt n
102 Lanskoy André 1902-1976 F Comp
Provenienz: Galerie Levy, Hamburg;
107 Licini James 1937 CH Figur, 197
112 Arroyo Eduardo 1937 E Schuhe au
116 Moholy-Nagy László 1895-1946
119 Fussmann Klaus 1938 D Klatschmo
123 Mauboulès Jean 1943 F Sans tit
Gemälde, Skulpturen, Aquarelle, Ze
216 Berger Hans 1882-1977 CH Entwur
233 Buri Samuel 1935 CH Hortus conc
256 Eble Theo 1899-1974 CH Motto: M
277 Gen Paul 1895-1975 F Gare d’A
289 Häfelfinger Eugen 1898-1979 CH
311 Kohler Max 1919-2001 CH 3 Zeich
337 Madritsch Karl 1908-1986 CH Dre
352 Moos Max von 1903-1979 CH Ohne
368 Prelog Drago 1939 A Mein persö
383 Schifferle Klaudia 1955 CH Daue
403 Steffen Walter 1924-1982 CH Jes
420 Tinguely Jean 1925-1991 CH Met
Bedeutende Internationale Druckgraf
503 Cage John 1912-1992 USA Not Wan
508 Corbusier Le 1887-1965 CH Mains
511 Corbusier Le 1887-1965 CH Mural
515 Frankenthaler Helen 1928-2011 U
518 Katz Alex 1927 USA White Petuni
521 Kelly Ellsworth 1923-1915 USA W
525 Marden Brice 1938 USA Painting
528 Miró Joan 1893-1983 E Blatt au
531 Nauman Bruce 1941 USA Vision, 1
534 Picasso Pablo 1881-1973 E Jacqu
Laden...
Laden...
Laden...